Regional Meetings


Baden-Wuerttemberg

ESSLINGEN-BERKHEIM near Stuttgart

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
every 1st or 2nd
Saturday each month

Contact:
Antonie Gallasch
Phone: 07161 42211

FREIBURG IM BREISGAU
Triogami meeting - tri-border region Switzerland-France-Germany

Place:
Tennenbacher Platz
Tennenbacher Str. 38
79106 Freiburg

Date:
every 2nd Saturday each month
2 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Contact:
Sabine Käfer
Phone: 07667 941019

Anja Drews
Phone: 07665 9320487

GRENZACH

Place:
Ev. Gemeindehaus
Hauptstr. 32
79639 Grenzach

Date:
every 3rd Friday each month,
at 7:30 p.m.

Contact:
Dr. Brigitte Lindemann
Phone: 07624 913229

MANNHEIM - Central Station

Place:
Station hall, in front of
the ice cream parlour Vittoria

Date:
every 1st Wednesday each month
at 1 p.m.

Contact:
Volker Sayn

Bavaria

INGOLSTADT

Place:
Kunst-Werk at the Klenzepark
Flankenbatterie 105
Ingolstadt

Date:
see website

Contact:
Carmen Sprung
Phone: 08441 805750
Website

MUNICH

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
every 2nd Monday each month
at 5 p.m.

Contact:
Helmut Bichler
Phone: 089 8542776

Berlin

BERLIN

Place:
Duisburger Str. 14
10707 Berlin
(near Adenauerplatz,
Garden entrance,
ground flor, left,
small fee (members only)

Date:
every last Sunday
each month (not in Dec)
4 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Contact:
Rainer Caspary
Phone: 030 4915216

Brandenburg

Bad Belzig

Place:
14806 Bad Belzig
by arrangement

Date:
every last Friday each month
at 2 p.m.

Contact:
Wanda Schwarz-Wilke
Ragösener Straße 62
14806 Bad Belzig
www.flaemingfalter.de

POTSDAM

Place:
Freiland
Friedrich-Engels-Str. 22
14473 Potsdam
(Please ask in advance.)

Date:
every other week on Friday
at 4:30 p.m.

Contact:
Anya Midori
Phone: 0173 1436972

Bremen

BREMEN

Place:
St. Joseph Stift
Schwachhauser Heerstr. 54
28209 Bremen

Date:
every 1st Saturday each month
2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Contact:
Barbara Janssen-Frank
Phone: 0421 271865

Hamburg

HAMBURG

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
every 3rd Sunday in odd month
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Contact:
Martin Schneider
Phone: 0172 5803543

Marit Rigow

Hesse

DARMSTADT

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
by arrangement
once a month
on a Tuesday evening

Contact:
Sabine Dirks
Phone: 06151-53448

KASSEL

Place:
Ev. Kirchenzentrum Vellmar Mitte
(lower entrance)
Kreuzbreite Ecke Nordring
34246 Vellmar

Date:
every 3rd Saturday each month
2:30 p.m. - 6:30/7 p.m.
only with registration until 1 week
before the deadline

Contact:
Matthias Eichel
Christian-Beyer-Straße 9
34128 Kassel
Phone: 0561 3160373

Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

GREIFSWALD

Place:
Treffpunkt Kirche
Lomonossow-Allee 55
17491 Greifswald

Date:
every 2nd Tuesday each month
4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Contact:
Phone: 03834 883375
Website

Lower Saxony

Place:

Date:

Contact:

North Rhine-Westphalia

BERGISCH-GLADBACH

Place:
Parish hall of the Evangelical
Heilig Geist Church
Schneppruthe 2
Bergisch Gladbach-Hand

Date:
every 2nd Saturday every odd month
2 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
(summer break in July)

Contact:
Elfie Franke
Phone: 02202 50828

BÖNEN near Unna - Die Turmfalter

Place:
in the old Shaft tower in Bönen
Alfred-Fischer-Platz 1

Date:
every 2nd Monday each month
at 6 p.m.

BONN

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
every 2nd Saturday
every odd month

Contact:

KREUZTAL

Place:
City library Kreuztal
Marburger Str. 10
57223 Kreuztal

Date:
every last Friday every odd month
3 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Contact:
Sigrid Fuhrmann
Phone: 02732 26808
Mobil: 0178 9703465

MINDEN

Place:
City library Minden
Königswall 99
Minden

Date:
every last Thursday each month
4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Contact:
Uschi Hanschke-Knopke
Phone: 0571 53411

Rhineland-Palatinate

GERMERSHEIM

Place:
Protestantisches Dekanat
Hauptsraße 1
(through the yard to the back door)
76726 Germersheim

Date:
every 1st Tuesday each month
at 7:30 p.m.

Contact:
Volker Sayn

Saarland

Place:

Date:

Contact:

Saxony

CHEMNITZ

Place:
Therapeutische Fördereinrichtung
Gerhart-Hauptmann-Platz 10
09112 Chemnitz

Date:
on Fridays at 4 p.m.
(by arrangement)

Contact:
Dr. Angela Häußler
Phone: 0371-5382420

LEIPZIG

Place:
Café Grundmann
August-Bebel-Str. 2
04275 Leipzig

Date:
every 2nd Saturday each month
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Contact:
Anya Midori
Phone: 0173 1436972

Saxony-Anhalt

Dessau

Place:
Gemeindehaus St. Peter & Paul
Zerbster Straße 48
06844 Dessau

Date:
monthly
on unspecified workdays

Contact:
Bernhard Jäkel
Phone: 015253543163

HALLE/SAALE

Place:
Origami-Stammtisch
Palais S
Ankerstraße 3c
06108 Halle (Saale)

Date:
every 1st Thursday each month
at 6 p.m.

Contact:
Irene Stenzel
Phone: 0345 1222028

Schleswig-Holstein

SCHLESWIG

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
March, April, October, November
by arrangement
Children: 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Adults: 7 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Contact:
Helga Labs
Phone: 04621 22277

SÜLFELD

Place:
by arrangement

Date:
by arrangement

Contact:
Dr. Ulrike Krallmann-Wenzel
Phone: 04537 424

Thuringia

JENA

Place:
Seniorenbüro 55 plus (DRK)
Dammstraße 32
Jena

Date:
every last Wednesday each month
(except July, August, December)
at 2:30 p.m.

Contact:
Ingrid Flößner
Phone: 03641 331403